Try the Tri Super Sprint Triathlon

Overall

May 03, 2009


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Thomas Gerlach

32

28

2

02:04.10

25:50/M

1

00:15.50

1

12:15.10

24.5MPH

8

00:19.15

1

07:11.50

5:59/M

22:05.35

2

Don Utsinger

94

62

8

02:27.20

30:38/M

2

00:26.85

3

14:54.35

20.1MPH

39

00:30.10

10

08:59.85

7:29/M

27:18.35

3

Todd LaFountain

64

40

25

02:48.55

35:00/M

15

00:58.75

2

14:25.80

20.8MPH

92

00:57.05

4

08:18.20

6:55/M

27:28.35

4

Jimmy Moore

113

15

34

02:54.45

36:15/M

77

02:18.50

7

15:45.55

19.0MPH

4

00:16.90

2

07:25.90

6:11/M

28:41.30

5

Roy Riley

78

24

15

02:32.45

31:40/M

9

00:49.10

9

16:08.40

18.6MPH

56

00:36.50

8

08:39.55

7:13/M

28:46.00

6

Kevin Milward

70

40

21

02:39.00

33:08/M

20

01:09.05

5

15:37.95

19.2MPH

40

00:30.40

13

09:08.90

7:37/M

29:05.30

7

Seth Ebert

100

17

16

02:34.50

32:05/M

28

01:21.65

6

15:38.10

19.2MPH

28

00:25.30

15

09:16.40

7:43/M

29:15.95

8

Sierra O'Connor

101

16

11

02:29.60

31:03/M

12

00:51.85

16

16:46.55

17.9MPH

1

00:16.05

9

08:54.85

7:25/M

29:18.90

9

David Burtle

10

37

65

03:33.55

44:23/M

13

00:51.95

4

14:58.95

20.0MPH

82

00:48.15

16

09:16.85

7:43/M

29:29.45

10

Maxx Hall

43

11

13

02:30.75

31:15/M

4

00:33.90

19

16:53.90

17.8MPH

2

00:16.25

24

09:53.30

8:14/M

30:08.10

11

Kevin Martin

65

50

1

00:18.70

3:45/M

32

01:28.15

37

18:25.90

16.3MPH

24

00:24.80

20

09:32.30

7:57/M

30:09.85

12

Jill Talavera

90

30

14

02:32.10

31:40/M

17

01:01.15

17

16:48.95

17.9MPH

3

00:16.30

22

09:36.50

8:00/M

30:15.00

13

Joe Gurski

41

42

68

03:34.55

44:35/M

53

01:42.20

8

15:54.05

18.9MPH

37

00:29.90

7

08:36.25

7:10/M

30:16.95

14

Nyle Robinson

80

53

75

03:41.55

46:03/M

23

01:17.15

15

16:45.25

17.9MPH

59

00:37.20

3

08:04.20

6:43/M

30:25.35

15

Nick Davlantis

20

16

20

02:37.90

32:43/M

34

01:29.05

20

16:55.15

17.7MPH

19

00:23.50

14

09:15.80

7:43/M

30:41.40

16

Luke Perko

121

14

31

02:53.65

36:03/M

40

01:33.80

29

17:49.65

16.8MPH

20

00:23.85

5

08:26.75

7:02/M

31:07.70

17

Ashleigh Handzus

44

27

29

02:53.50

36:03/M

31

01:27.00

11

16:21.95

18.3MPH

42

00:31.50

26

09:55.45

8:16/M

31:09.40

18

Steve Gharst

33

37

38

02:59.00

37:18/M

11

00:51.05

12

16:29.70

18.2MPH

73

00:43.85

33

10:35.40

8:49/M

31:39.00

19

Emily Chesser

114

16

10

02:28.05

30:50/M

5

00:34.70

10

16:09.90

18.6MPH

84

00:49.80

50

11:45.35

9:48/M

31:47.80

20

Kristi Conrad

16

38

42

03:02.10

37:55/M

24

01:17.30

13

16:31.45

18.2MPH

11

00:19.90

36

10:50.80

9:02/M

32:01.55

21

Logan Kuhn

119

15

44

03:03.40

38:08/M

59

01:48.35

22

17:12.15

17.4MPH

80

00:47.25

18

09:27.70

7:53/M

32:18.85

22

Mark Griffin

40

35

28

02:51.30

35:38/M

48

01:39.25

18

16:51.75

17.8MPH

104

01:10.95

23

09:51.45

8:13/M

32:24.70

23

Michael Harry

45

13

52

03:19.35

41:28/M

6

00:39.15

49

19:45.70

15.2MPH

5

00:16.90

6

08:34.60

7:08/M

32:35.70

24

Evan Sembell

117

12

6

02:25.35

30:13/M

7

00:44.75

31

18:01.05

16.7MPH

9

00:19.20

39

11:10.10

9:18/M

32:40.45

25

Liesl Smith

88

44

12

02:29.80

31:03/M

55

01:45.60

38

18:42.80

16.0MPH

16

00:23.00

19

09:28.25

7:53/M

32:49.45

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Peter Schmidt

83

14

60

03:25.65

42:43/M

8

00:47.95

41

19:07.80

15.7MPH

23

00:24.65

12

09:08.40

7:37/M

32:54.45

27

Andy Ruebbelke

82

29

39

02:59.15

37:18/M

38

01:33.10

28

17:47.55

16.9MPH

30

00:25.80

32

10:33.90

8:48/M

33:19.50

28

Jacob Brandon

107

14

24

02:40.95

33:20/M

16

00:59.60

39

18:46.55

16.0MPH

63

00:38.00

30

10:24.20

8:40/M

33:29.30

29

Nick Garman

30

18

30

02:53.55

36:03/M

61

01:53.15

33

18:07.00

16.6MPH

32

00:28.05

28

10:13.80

8:31/M

33:35.55

30

Gina Johnson

55

11

18

02:36.70

32:30/M

3

00:30.65

40

18:48.30

16.0MPH

13

00:21.10

42

11:23.25

9:29/M

33:40.00

31

John Brubaker

9

63

67

03:34.35

44:35/M

67

02:05.05

23

17:20.30

17.3MPH

49

00:33.75

27

10:10.90

8:28/M

33:44.35

32

Shannon Owen

77

30

4

02:18.20

28:45/M

58

01:46.70

30

17:54.60

16.8MPH

22

00:24.45

43

11:23.55

9:29/M

33:47.50

33

Chris Conrad

14

13

23

02:40.25

33:20/M

25

01:17.95

47

19:42.95

15.2MPH

33

00:28.55

25

09:55.20

8:16/M

34:04.90

34

Chris Cline

12

44

37

02:56.10

36:40/M

52

01:42.10

21

17:05.90

17.6MPH

99

01:07.05

52

11:45.85

9:48/M

34:37.00

35

Nick Fogleman

27

28

53

03:19.75

41:28/M

47

01:37.90

26

17:44.50

16.9MPH

96

01:03.20

40

11:15.00

9:23/M

35:00.35

36

Michael Gleason

36

12

88

04:13.40

52:43/M

43

01:36.45

50

19:48.30

15.2MPH

26

00:25.05

11

09:06.30

7:35/M

35:09.50

37

Jeff Tipps

106

38

43

03:02.75

37:55/M

22

01:13.75

36

18:23.55

16.3MPH

36

00:29.80

57

12:02.20

10:02/M

35:12.05

38

Kimee Armour

2

39

78

03:46.60

47:05/M

14

00:54.40

14

16:34.05

18.1MPH

91

00:54.95

71

13:02.80

10:52/M

35:12.80

39

Courtney Fane

25

17

22

02:39.60

33:08/M

35

01:30.30

53

20:09.95

14.9MPH

29

00:25.80

31

10:28.00

8:43/M

35:13.65

40

Wendy Cline

11

37

100

04:57.60

61:53/M

19

01:04.80

24

17:24.10

17.2MPH

25

00:24.95

49

11:39.80

9:43/M

35:31.25

41

David Hough

54

40

69

03:36.10

45:00/M

42

01:35.75

27

17:45.30

16.9MPH

95

00:59.05

53

11:46.65

9:48/M

35:42.85

42

Carissa Oelke

74

18

7

02:26.65

30:25/M

70

02:07.45

69

21:49.05

13.8MPH

10

00:19.40

17

09:25.70

7:51/M

36:08.25

43

Nikki Moore

73

29

76

03:42.25

46:15/M

54

01:44.20

45

19:29.15

15.4MPH

94

00:59.00

29

10:18.15

8:35/M

36:12.75

44

Brad Winters

95

31

45

03:04.15

38:20/M

18

01:03.85

52

19:55.85

15.1MPH

12

00:20.95

55

11:54.65

9:55/M

36:19.45

45

Leigh Milward

67

40

77

03:42.40

46:15/M

44

01:36.85

44

19:27.95

15.4MPH

45

00:32.55

38

11:02.60

9:12/M

36:22.35

46

Jenna Milward

68

11

36

02:56.05

36:40/M

10

00:50.40

60

21:03.70

14.3MPH

31

00:26.00

46

11:33.35

9:38/M

36:49.50

47

Jeff Meyerhoff

120

46

56

03:23.95

42:18/M

80

02:21.75

25

17:42.85

16.9MPH

101

01:08.45

60

12:13.55

10:11/M

36:50.55

48

Scott Kern

57

40

32

02:53.90

36:03/M

72

02:14.95

35

18:16.95

16.4MPH

93

00:57.75

65

12:31.45

10:26/M

36:55.00

49

Laura Griffin

39

38

102

05:02.30

62:55/M

76

02:17.85

43

19:22.50

15.5MPH

79

00:46.40

21

09:34.45

7:58/M

37:03.50

50

Roger Schlichting

112

56

47

03:08.65

39:10/M

68

02:05.25

34

18:07.90

16.6MPH

100

01:07.70

66

12:34.90

10:28/M

37:04.40

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Kara Milward

69

13

17

02:35.55

32:18/M

26

01:18.70

59

20:59.85

14.3MPH

15

00:22.50

59

12:07.95

10:06/M

37:24.55

52

Annie Golden

38

15

51

03:15.40

40:38/M

21

01:13.25

61

21:06.45

14.2MPH

27

00:25.25

44

11:28.05

9:33/M

37:28.40

53

Jason Cline

13

15

63

03:27.10

43:08/M

27

01:20.20

57

20:47.85

14.4MPH

14

00:21.10

48

11:37.65

9:41/M

37:33.90

54

Andrew Woods

97

16

5

02:18.45

28:45/M

37

01:32.15

56

20:33.75

14.6MPH

7

00:19.10

70

12:58.60

10:48/M

37:42.05

55

Ryan Harris

108

16

3

02:16.45

28:20/M

41

01:34.70

65

21:21.10

14.1MPH

17

00:23.25

58

12:06.65

10:05/M

37:42.15

56

Stephen Mintus

71

59

70

03:36.55

45:00/M

69

02:06.60

48

19:44.40

15.2MPH

70

00:42.40

47

11:34.35

9:38/M

37:44.30

57

Gina Fuhrmann

29

42

82

03:58.55

49:35/M

46

01:37.20

32

18:06.50

16.6MPH

38

00:30.05

81

13:45.45

11:28/M

37:57.75

58

Eric Boston

7

28

59

03:25.55

42:43/M

86

02:29.95

46

19:42.70

15.2MPH

87

00:52.50

67

12:39.55

10:33/M

39:10.25

59

Dustyn Harris

109

16

86

04:07.60

51:28/M

45

01:37.15

78

22:32.90

13.3MPH

41

00:30.70

35

10:44.40

8:57/M

39:32.75

60

Drew Lowery

116

12

61

03:25.95

42:43/M

78

02:19.30

75

22:25.10

13.4MPH

68

00:41.00

34

10:41.45

8:54/M

39:32.80

61

Abby Conrad

15

10

41

02:59.80

37:18/M

79

02:19.70

80

22:38.95

13.3MPH

6

00:18.15

41

11:17.25

9:24/M

39:33.85

62

Grace Alexander

1

10

35

02:54.70

36:15/M

50

01:40.60

66

21:21.40

14.1MPH

21

00:24.35

77

13:26.80

11:12/M

39:47.85

63

Jennie Garrison

31

30

33

02:54.20

36:15/M

74

02:15.75

73

22:13.45

13.5MPH

69

00:41.60

61

12:21.90

10:18/M

40:26.90

64

Colin Boyd

99

11

50

03:15.10

40:38/M

49

01:40.30

83

22:59.85

13.1MPH

52

00:35.70

56

12:01.15

10:01/M

40:32.10

65

Terry Heisler

51

40

95

04:40.55

58:20/M

65

02:00.20

55

20:12.75

14.9MPH

58

00:37.10

74

13:11.95

10:59/M

40:42.55

66

John Hayes

49

38

57

03:24.65

42:30/M

94

02:58.90

63

21:09.25

14.2MPH

78

00:46.30

64

12:28.70

10:23/M

40:47.80

67

John Lawless

110

39

9

02:27.30

30:38/M

29

01:24.75

77

22:31.20

13.3MPH

107

01:17.70

75

13:16.70

11:03/M

40:57.65

68

R. Daniel Davis

19

50

54

03:21.25

41:53/M

100

03:22.75

51

19:48.85

15.2MPH

65

00:40.40

82

13:45.95

11:28/M

40:59.20

69

Nick Heisler

52

12

92

04:22.10

54:35/M

90

02:45.40

54

20:12.65

14.9MPH

50

00:34.15

72

13:08.75

10:57/M

41:03.05

70

Justin Sharp

85

9

93

04:35.85

57:18/M

39

01:33.45

79

22:37.70

13.3MPH

89

00:54.10

45

11:28.30

9:33/M

41:09.40

71

Kristen Goetz

37

31

27

02:50.15

35:25/M

101

03:37.05

71

21:59.75

13.6MPH

88

00:53.10

54

11:50.30

9:52/M

41:10.35

72

Gwynne Thompson

92

25

97

04:43.95

58:58/M

30

01:26.60

64

21:12.45

14.2MPH

77

00:46.25

76

13:26.65

11:12/M

41:35.90

73

Shannon Heisler

50

39

66

03:34.15

44:35/M

64

01:59.95

42

19:17.20

15.6MPH

64

00:38.95

99

16:59.25

14:09/M

42:29.50

74

Ella King

60

13

48

03:09.70

39:23/M

62

01:55.65

72

22:11.95

13.5MPH

46

00:32.95

84

15:04.40

12:33/M

42:54.65

75

Sabina Tapscott

91

11

19

02:37.85

32:43/M

99

03:17.10

82

22:57.55

13.1MPH

57

00:37.00

78

13:27.85

11:13/M

42:57.35

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Austin Dhom

23

16

84

04:04.85

50:50/M

66

02:00.90

62

21:06.70

14.2MPH

34

00:29.05

93

15:51.65

13:13/M

43:33.15

77

Andrea Stadsholt

89

31

62

03:26.75

42:55/M

60

01:48.35

94

24:57.30

12.0MPH

54

00:36.10

69

12:45.80

10:38/M

43:34.30

78

Austin Mitchell

72

11

85

04:06.25

51:15/M

87

02:31.10

95

24:59.20

12.0MPH

76

00:46.15

51

11:45.75

9:48/M

44:08.45

79

Eliza Baugher

4

38

46

03:06.45

38:45/M

96

03:09.15

74

22:18.20

13.5MPH

60

00:37.45

90

15:29.70

12:54/M

44:40.95

80

Greg Foertsch

26

40

90

04:19.90

53:58/M

75

02:16.85

96

25:03.35

12.0MPH

53

00:35.80

62

12:25.55

10:21/M

44:41.45

81

Carol Sgro

84

67

101

05:00.65

62:30/M

95

03:02.40

84

23:00.20

13.0MPH

98

01:06.80

68

12:40.95

10:33/M

44:51.00

82

Jodi Dawson

21

40

89

04:14.75

52:55/M

92

02:51.75

86

23:30.70

12.8MPH

67

00:40.45

79

13:35.95

11:19/M

44:53.60

83

Kaycee Haschemeyer

46

39

26

02:49.65

35:13/M

84

02:28.65

88

23:33.45

12.7MPH

62

00:37.95

89

15:28.90

12:53/M

44:58.60

84

Madison Haschemeyer

47

9

40

02:59.35

37:18/M

85

02:29.65

89

23:34.20

12.7MPH

35

00:29.15

91

15:38.80

13:02/M

45:11.15

85

Beth Thomson

93

44

96

04:43.35

58:58/M

71

02:09.40

67

21:24.20

14.0MPH

83

00:49.40

95

16:05.65

13:24/M

45:12.00

86

Pam Sidwell

86

40

73

03:40.10

45:50/M

102

03:49.35

87

23:30.95

12.8MPH

66

00:40.45

80

13:37.55

11:21/M

45:18.40

87

Don Egan

24

74

87

04:11.40

52:18/M

51

01:40.60

70

21:49.30

13.8MPH

71

00:42.95

101

17:10.45

14:18/M

45:34.70

88

Ethan Gharst

34

9

103

05:05.55

63:33/M

56

01:45.85

100

25:49.10

11.6MPH

47

00:33.15

63

12:26.70

10:22/M

45:40.35

89

Amanda Winters

96

30

55

03:22.35

42:05/M

36

01:31.20

104

27:26.70

10.9MPH

51

00:34.60

73

13:10.50

10:58/M

46:05.35

90

Blake Defevers

22

27

80

03:49.85

47:43/M

57

01:46.35

81

22:40.10

13.2MPH

103

01:10.60

98

16:39.90

13:53/M

46:06.80

91

Traci Beckley

5

39

64

03:28.10

43:20/M

98

03:14.20

90

23:39.50

12.7MPH

81

00:47.85

88

15:23.05

12:49/M

46:32.70

92

Bob Wyatt

102

60

94

04:38.85

57:55/M

103

03:51.05

58

20:51.25

14.4MPH

106

01:13.60

94

16:05.40

13:24/M

46:40.15

93

Julia Rincker

79

29

81

03:55.35

48:58/M

91

02:46.45

85

23:24.65

12.8MPH

43

00:31.85

97

16:38.45

13:52/M

47:16.75

94

Anne King

59

11

79

03:47.40

47:18/M

83

02:26.35

98

25:21.95

11.8MPH

48

00:33.40

100

17:01.25

14:11/M

49:10.35

95

Dylan Seitz

115

13

106

05:37.15

70:13/M

104

03:52.45

97

25:09.90

11.9MPH

74

00:44.65

83

14:09.10

11:48/M

49:33.25

96

Frances King

61

56

72

03:38.85

45:25/M

107

04:14.60

68

21:28.45

14.0MPH

97

01:05.85

106

19:11.10

15:59/M

49:38.85

97

Cindy Gibbs

35

52

107

05:46.50

72:05/M

88

02:34.30

76

22:30.15

13.3MPH

72

00:43.40

103

18:06.65

15:05/M

49:41.00

98

Emma Robinson

81

11

49

03:12.70

40:00/M

97

03:09.80

93

24:39.00

12.2MPH

90

00:54.20

102

17:52.90

14:53/M

49:48.60

99

Sam Boeyen

6

12

91

04:21.45

54:23/M

33

01:28.40

108

33:34.50

8.94MPH

18

00:23.40

37

10:53.05

9:04/M

50:40.80

100

Georgialyn Gurski

42

61

104

05:14.55

65:25/M

73

02:15.15

91

24:02.90

12.5MPH

61

00:37.70

105

18:49.35

15:41/M

50:59.65

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Connie DiCenso

103

39

74

03:41.35

46:03/M

81

02:23.65

106

28:21.30

10.6MPH

105

01:11.40

92

15:40.25

13:03/M

51:17.95

102

Nancy Cowan

17

59

98

04:50.60

60:25/M

93

02:58.50

92

24:16.25

12.4MPH

75

00:45.90

104

18:43.95

15:36/M

51:35.20

103

Heather Barrick

3

35

99

04:51.40

60:38/M

106

04:04.15

103

26:34.25

11.3MPH

86

00:51.15

86

15:16.55

12:43/M

51:37.50

104

Cameron Anderson

104

12

83

04:02.85

50:25/M

82

02:24.90

105

28:19.00

10.6MPH

55

00:36.15

96

16:17.05

13:34/M

51:39.95

105

Kathleen Brewer

8

44

105

05:20.95

66:40/M

108

04:17.25

102

26:31.75

11.3MPH

85

00:50.25

87

15:16.80

12:43/M

52:17.00

106

Amber Kappner

56

28

71

03:36.95

45:00/M

89

02:35.45

107

30:36.75

9.80MPH

44

00:32.50

85

15:07.00

12:36/M

52:28.65

107

Joanne Kyrolainen

63

71

108

06:12.95

77:30/M

109

04:17.75

101

26:31.20

11.3MPH

102

01:10.25

108

20:22.30

16:58/M

58:34.45

108

Colleen Klaiber

62

43

109

07:03.60

88:08/M

105

03:58.50

99

25:41.75

11.7MPH

108

01:57.55

107

20:21.85

16:58/M

59:03.25